MISS PENNSYLVANIA CONTESTANTS
2010 TO PRESENT

2017 PAGEANT

Miss Armstrong County - Jayden Moffa (Top Eleven)

Miss Berks County - Riley Marx (Miss America Serves Award)

Miss Bucks County - Francesca Ruscio (Top Eleven & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Butler County - Julia Wilkins

MISS CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA - KATIE SCHRECKENGAST
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)

Miss Crawford County - Cady Ruth Stover

Miss First Capitol - Erica Williams

Miss Freedom Forge - Jennifer Gehman (Miss Congeniality)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Kennedy Stillman-Fath

Miss Greater Hazleton - Kate Marhelko

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Holly Harrar 

Miss Greater Reading - Abigail Bachman (Top Eleven)

Miss Hershey Area - Brianna Kubishin

Miss Jewel of the West - Anna Oberneder

Miss Keystone - Donna Montgomery

Miss Lancaster - Page Weinstein

Miss Laurel Highlands - Carly Koza (Miss America Acadmic Award)

Miss Liberty Bell - Carolyn Brady (Second Runner-Up)

Miss Luzerne County - Marielle Roberts-McDonald

Miss MidState - Kaitlyn Miller (Top Eleven, Preliminary Talent Winner & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

Miss Montgomery County - Aimee Turner (Non-Finalist Interview Winner

Miss Moraine State - LeAnn Penn (Top Eleven & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Mountain Laurel - Elisa Mary Rivera

Muss Neshaminy Valley - Bailee Kendall Russell

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania - Katie Carlson (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Philadelphia - Nia Andrews (Top Eleven)

Miss Pocono - Kayla Schneider (Local Director's Humble Service Award)

Miss Red Rose City - Marla Peiffer (First Runner-Up)

MIiss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Anna Oberneder (Children's Miracle Network "Miracle Worker" Award)

Miss State Capitol - Sydne Lyons (Preliminary Talent Winner & Non-Finalsit Talent Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Caroline Jones (Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Washington Crossing - Sarah Jayne Hughes

Miss White Rose City - Tiffany Shrom

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Cassie Cerulli (Third Runner-Up)

Miss York County - Jennah Motter

 

2016 PAGEANT

Miss Alle-Kiski - Samantha McKain

Miss Allegheny Valley - Libby Hornstein

Miss Armstrong County - Stephanie Owens

Miss Berks County - Victora Deluhery

Miss Bucks County - Nia Andrews (Third Runner-Up)

Miss Butler County - LeAnn Penn

MIss Central Pennsylvania - Kaitlynne Kline

Miss Crawford County - Carly Koza (Top Eleven)

Miss Erie  Samantha Mattocks

Miss First Capitol - Nicole McCleary

Miss Freedom Forge - Jayden Moffa

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - BreeOnna Springer

Miss Greater Hazleton - Brianna Kubishin

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Christy Rose Rybek

Miss Greater Reading - Julia Rae Schlucter (Top Eleven)

Miss Hershey Area - Kate Marhelko

Miss Jewel of the West - Anna Oberneder

Miss Keystone - Kathryn Carlson (First Runner-Up)

Miss Lancaster - Kayla Schneider

Miss Laurel Highlands - Brianna Layman

MISS LAURELWOOD - SAMANTHA LAMBERT
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
Preliminary Talent Winner
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner

Miss Liberty Bell - SeQuia  Bailey (Non-Finalsit Interview Award, Congeniality Award)

Miss Luzerne County - Cassie Cerulli (Second Runner-Up)

Miss MidState - Marla Peiffer (Top Eleven & Local Director's Humble Service Award)

Miss Montgomery County - Makayla McCosky

Miss Moraine State - Lindsey Lenhart (Children's Miracle Network "Miracle Maker" Award)

Miss Mountain Laurel - Donna Montgomery

Muss Neshaminy Valley - Sarah Hughes

Miss Northeast Pennsylvania - Kaitlyn Miller (Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Miss Pennsbury - Kelsey Wettig (Photogenic Award)

Miss Philadelphia - Holly Harrar (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Pocono - Alyssa Marsh

Miss Red Rose City - Tiffany Schrom

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Sarah Fieger (Top Eleven)

MIiss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Marielle Roberts-McDonald (Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss State Capitol - Caroline Jones (Miss America Academic Award)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Rebecca Potts (Top Eleven)

Miss Washington Crossing - Juliana Wardle

Miss White Rose City - Abigail Bachman (Top Eleven)

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Rachelle Leandu

Miss York County - Michelle Nelson

 

2015 PAGEANT

Miss Alle-Kiski - Nicole McCleary

Miss Allegheny Valley - Samantha Lambert (Third Runner-Up & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Amethyst of the Valley - Nicolette Bendict (Top Eleven)

Miss Armstrong County - Anna Oberneder

Miss Berks County - Morgan Henn

Miss Bucks County - Sarah Jayne Hughes

Miss Butler County - Lyric Ackelson (Top Eleven & Miss America Serves Award)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Lila Gabriel

Miss Crawford County - Brianna Marie Layman

Miss Erie County - Libby Hornstein

Miss Freedom Forge - Holly Harrar

Miss Golden Triangle - Kaitlynne Kline

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Madison Lasko

MIiss Greater Hazleton - Kate Marhelko (Humble Service Award)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Katie Carlson

Miss Greater Reading - Ninna Jenkins

Miss Hershey Area - Stephanie Bracken

Miss Keystone - Alyssa Marsh (Top Eleven)

Miss Lakeland Area - Jacklyn Schnauber

Miss Laurel Highlands - Julia Wilkins (Duke of Edinburgh Gold Award)

Miss Laurelwood - Caroline Collins (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Liberty Bell - Miranda Rich

Miss Mercer County - Christy Rose Rybak

Miss MidState -Brandi Santaniello

Miss Moraine State - Stephanie Kay Owens

Miss Montgomery County - Donna Montgormery

Miss Mountain Laurel - Brenna Sheaffer

MISS NESHAMINY VALLEY - ASHLEY SCHMIDER
MISS PENNSYLVANIA

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania -- Cassie Ceulli (Second Runner Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner & Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award)

Miss Pennsbury - Molly Callahan

Miss Philadelphia - Julia Rae Schlucter (First Runner-Up & Preliminary Talent Winne)

Miss Presque Isle - Caroline R. Holt (Congeniality Award)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Kayla Rapasky (Top Eleven)

Miss Southwestern - Lindsey Lenhart (Miss America Community Service Award & Children's Miracle Network Miracle Maker Award)

Miss State Capitol - Lexie Abplanalp

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Alexis Stinson (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner)

Miss Washington Crossing - Carrie Hytha (Preliminary Talent Winner & Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Caroline Jones (Miss America Academic Award)

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Rebecca Potts (Top Eleven & Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss York County - Marla Peiffer (Top Eleven & Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

 

2014 PAGEANT

Miss Alle-Kiski - Erica Williams (Top 11)

Miss Allegheny Valley - Jessica Michaela Danielle McCullough

Miss Amethyst of the Valley - Anna Oberneder (CMN Award)

Miss Armstrong County - Kaitlynne Kline (Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

Miss Berks County - Holly Harrar

Miss Butler County - Becca Bly

MIiss Central Pennsylvania - Ashley Valentin

Miss Crawford County - Alex-Taylor Deitz (Top 11)

Miss Freedom Forge - Lauren Johns (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Golden Triangle - Julia Wilkins (Miss America Community Service Award, Miss Congeniality, Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Olivia Suarez

Miss Greater Hazleton - Kimberly Gatski

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Marla Peiffer (Third Runner-Up)

Miss Greater Reading - Lauren Lombardo

Miss Hershey Area - Cassie Cerulli (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Jewel of the West - Jocelyn Gruber (Second Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award, "Special" Evening Wear Award)

Miss Keystone - Laura Traub

Miss Lakeshore - Erica Bristor (Miss America Academic Award)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Caroline Collins (First Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Award, Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

Miss Laurelwood - Stephanie Bracken

Miss Mercer County - Lexie Abplanalp

Miss MidState - Samantha Lambert

Miss Moraine State - Katie Alexander

Miss Mountain Laurel - Carrie Hytha

Muss Neshaminy Valley - Gianna Gagliardi (Top 11)

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania - Caroline Jones- (Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

Miss Pennsbury - Devan Fogarty

Miss Philadelphia - Diamond Edmonds (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner, Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

Miss Pymantuning Lake Area - Melissie Clark (Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Rachel Reese

MISS SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA  - AMANDA SMITH
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
Preliminary Talent Award
"Special" Evening Wear Award)

Miss State Capitol - Hannah Timm (Non-Finalist Talent Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Christy Rose Rybak

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Francesca Ruscio (Top 11)

Miss Washington Crossing - Stephanie Kay Owens

Miss White Rose City - Kayla Repasky

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Bryn Harvey (Humble Service Award)

Miss York County - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint (Humble Service Award, Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award)

 

2013 PAGEANT

Miss Alle-Kiski - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Allegheny Valley - Alexis Albaugh

Miss Amethyst of the Valley - Erica Bristor

Miss Armstrong County - Cara Masters

Miss Berks County - Rebecca Lynne Potts

Miss Butler County - Caroline Collins (Second Runner-Up)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Brenna Carnuccio

Miss Crawford County - Erin L. Bogda

Miss Freedom Forge - Catherine Janisko (Fourth Runner-Up)

Miss Golden Triangle - Alex-Taylor Deitz (Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Leanza Altenderfer

MISS GREATER JUNIATA VALLEY - ANNIE ROSELLINI
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Greater Reading - Lionola Juste

Miss Hershey Area - Alexandra Elena Todd (Top 11)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Ashley Schmider (First Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Miss America Scholastic Award, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Laurelwood - Brittany Giovanelli (Top 11)

Miss Lehigh Area - Holly Harrar

Miss MidState -Erin Price (Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Kaitlynne Kline

Miss Mountain Laurel - Anna Oberneder

Miss Neshaminy Valley - Marla Peiffer

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania -- Gianna Succi

Miss Pennsbury - Stephanie Kay Owens

Miss Philadelphia - Francesca Ruscio (Top 11)

Miss Point Park - Brittany Pent

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Gretchen Porter

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Kristy Weber (CMN Miracle Maker Award, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss State Capitol - Ashley Valentin

Miss Steel Valley - Lauren Johns (Miss Congeniality)

Miss Steeltown - Melessie Clark (Preliminary Talent Winner, Non-Finalist Talent Winner, Non-Finalist Interview Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Lindsey Reichard (Third Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss Washington Crossing - Shirley Fisher

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Cassie Cerulli (Top 11, Duke of Edinburgh Award Winner)

Miss York County - Laura Elizabeth Traub (Top 11)

 

2012 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley Jenna A. DePizzo

Miss Armstrong County - Anna Oberneder

Miss Berks County - Lauren Lombardo

Miss Butler County - Annie Rosellini (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Crawford County - Hillary Baughman

MISS FREEDOM FORGE - JORDYN COLAO
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Kristy Weber (Top 11, CMN Miracle Maker's Award))

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Amanda Pope

Miss Greater Reading - Brittany Lewis (2nd Runner-Up)

Miss Keystone - Erin Price

Miss Laurel Highlands - Erica Bristor

Miss Laurelwood - Jesseanna Binder

Miss Mercer County - Brittany Marcolini

Miss MidState - Cassie Cerulli (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Moraine State - Catherine Janisko (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Mountain Laurel - Ryann Richardson (3rd Runner-Up)

Miss Northeastern Pennsylvania - Lindsey Reichard (Top 11)

Miss Philadelphia - Lauren Bilski

Miss Riverview - Mackenzie Bart (Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Olivia Correll (Congeniality Award Winner)

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Ashley Marie Schmider (1st Runner-Up, Miss America Academic Award)

Miss State Capitol - Lauren Johns (Non Finalist Talent Award)

Miss Steel Valley - Brittney Giovanelli (Top 11, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Susquehanna  Valley - Laura Traub (Non-Finalist Interview Award)

Miss Three Rivers - Kristina Miller

Miss Wilkes-Barre/Scranton - Carmi Gubbiotti

Miss York County - Ashley Gochoco

 

2011 PAGEANT

Miss Allegheny Valley -Anna Welsh (Top 11)

Miss Armstrong County - Carly Rice

Miss Butler County - Amanda Pope

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Laura Elizabeth Traub (Smile Award)

Miss Clarion River Valley - Mackenzie Bart (Miss America Community Service Award)

Miss Crawford County - Jacqueline Schnauber

Miss Freedom Forge - Tristalyn Bixler-Kint

Miss Great Lakes - Erica Bristor

Miss Greater Berks County - Bryn Harvey (Top 11)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Michell Catagnus

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Sherri Homanko

Miss Greater Reading - Jenna Schmalhofer (Top 11)

MISS JEWEL OF THE WEST - JULIANNE SHELDON
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Keystone - Kristy Weber (Top 11)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Jordyn Colao (2nd Runner-Up, Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner Miss America Scholastic Award)

Miss Laurelwood - Amber Marlowe

Miss Lehigh Area - Erica Szymanski

Miss Meadville Area - Lacey Weaver

Miss Mercer County - Brooke Miller (Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Miss MidState - Brittany Kuperavage

Miss Moraine State - Ashely Rebekah Duespohl

Miss Mountain Laurel - Carmi Gubbiotti

Miss Pennsylvania Bituminous Coal Queen - Annie Caccimelio

Miss Philadelphia - Maria Sciorillo

Miss Riverview - Kristina Miller (Top 11)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Andrea Newton

Miss State Capitol - Ryann Richardson (4th Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Annie Rosellini (Top 11, Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Susquehanna Valley - Jolene Nieves (Non-Finalist Interview Award)

Miss Three Rivers Drea Chamberlain (3rd Runner-Up, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss White Rose City - Amber Alsop

Miss York County - Lexie-Olivia Grant (1st Runner-Up)

 

2010 PAGEANT

Miss Armstrong County - Anna Welsh (Top 11. Preliminary Talent Winner)

Miss Butler County - Victoria Mysliwiec (Dental Pride Award)

Miss Cambria County - Ashley Duespohl

Miss Central Pennsylvania - Lauren DeBaie (2nd Runner-Up,  Preliminary Talent Winner, Preliminary Swimsuit Winner & Miss Pennsylvania Community Service Award )

Miss Clarion River Valley - Amber Alsop

Miss Crawford County - Brittany Annetta Samler (Miss America Community Service Award Winner)

Miss Freedom Forge - Heidi Welker

Miss Greater Berks County - Ryann Niani Richardson (1st Runner-Up)

Miss Greater Delaware Valley - Jolene Nieves (Top 11)

Miss Greater Johnstown - Brittani DeVore (Top 11)

Miss Greater Juniata Valley - Rayna Reid

Miss Greater Reading - Drea Chamberlain (3rd Runner-Up)

MISS JEWEL OF THE WEST - COURTNEY THOMAS
(MISS PENNSYLVANIA)
(Preliminary Talent Winner & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Keystone - Bryn Harvey (Preliminary Talent Winner & Non-Finalist Talent Award Winner)

Miss Laurel Highlands - Whitney Kerr (CMN Miracle Maker Award Winner)

Miss Laurelwood - Kristy Weber

Miss Lehigh Area - Marissa MacIntosh

Miss Meadville Area - Meredity Semon

Miss Mercer County - Elyse Healey (Top 11)

Miss MidState - Rachel Marlowe

Miss Moraine State - Kristy Weber

Miss Mountain Laurel - Brina Courtney Williams

Miss Pennsylvania Coal Queen - Erica Ann Bristor

Miss Philadelphia - Andrea Helfrich (Top 11)

Miss Presque Isle - Jacklyn Schnauber

Miss Richland Area -Elissa McCracken

Miss River City - Shauna Rice (4th Runner-Up & Preliminary Swimsuit Winner)

Miss Southeastern Pennsylvania - Melissa Caltabiano

Miss Southwestern Pennsylvania - Carmen Bloom (Top 11 & Miss Pennsylvania Academic Award)

Miss State Capitol - Jenna Schmalhofer (Congeniality Award Winner)

Miss Steel Valley - Danielle Kaizer

Miss Susquehanna  Valley - Lexie-Olivia Grant

Miss Tri County - Brooke Miller

Miss White Rose City - Teena Amador

Miss York County - Abbie Heller (Non-Finalist Interview Award Winner)

 

 

 
 

 

 
This site is designed and maintained by John R. Metzger
Copyright 1997-2015 Miss Central Pennsylvania Scholarship Organization and John R. Metzger
All Rights Reserved.